61 E 42nd St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $557,710 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 E 42nd St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $596,428, approximately $380 per square foot. 61 E 42nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $140,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $136,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $132,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $128,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $124,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $123,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $120,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $118,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $115,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $113,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $865 | $112,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $111,645 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map