61 E Evergreen Ln Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 E Evergreen Ln, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $338,224, approximately $276 per square foot. 61 E Evergreen Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Apple Patrick
Bought by
Apple Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Ragan Lloyd D and Ragan Glenda
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Mason County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Heidi | -- | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Mason County | $10,500 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $233,630 | $18,705 | $214,925 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $252,685 | $25,500 | $227,185 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $262,450 | $15,330 | $247,120 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $217,490 | $7,665 | $209,825 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $217,490 | $7,665 | $209,825 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $178,660 | $5,850 | $172,810 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $100,755 | $6,000 | $94,755 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $100,755 | $6,000 | $94,755 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $118,965 | $14,250 | $104,715 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $113,040 | $13,540 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,170 | $12,825 | $93,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,175 | $12,825 | $95,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map