61 E Grande Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,430 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 E Grande Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $356,108, approximately $212 per square foot. 61 E Grande Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Dhir-Orlando East I Llc
Bought by
Et Ormond Grande Owner Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Et Ormond Grande Owner Llc | $16,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Et Ormond Grande Owner Llc | $16,500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,997 | $248,047 | $33,800 | $214,247 |
| 2025 | $3,997 | $244,245 | $33,800 | $210,445 |
| 2024 | $625 | $242,197 | $39,250 | $202,947 |
| 2023 | $625 | $38,250 | $38,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $627 | $38,250 | $38,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $72 | $4,110 | $4,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map