Estimated Value: $348,074 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 E Greer Ln, Mead, OK 73449 and is currently estimated at $414,519, approximately $176 per square foot. 61 E Greer Ln is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Silo Early Childhood Center, Silo Elementary School, and Silo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Willow Holdings Llc
Bought by
Birchfield Ricky R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Birchfield Ricky and Birchfield Cindy
Bought by
Birchfield Ricky R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birchfield Ricky R | -- | None Available | |
| Birchfield Ricky R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $14,107 | $9,926 | $4,181 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $13,697 | $9,637 | $4,060 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $13,297 | $9,358 | $3,939 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $12,910 | $9,078 | $3,832 |
| 2021 | $953 | $12,535 | $8,811 | $3,724 |
| 2020 | $927 | $12,170 | $8,551 | $3,619 |
| 2019 | $912 | $11,815 | $8,298 | $3,517 |
| 2018 | $886 | $11,470 | $2,741 | $8,729 |
| 2017 | $746 | $11,137 | $2,824 | $8,313 |
| 2016 | $723 | $10,812 | $1,872 | $8,940 |
| 2015 | $723 | $10,812 | $1,872 | $8,940 |
| 2014 | $699 | $10,497 | $1,557 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map