61 E Main St Granville, NY 12832
Estimated Value: $58,156
Studio
--
Bath
4,880
Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 E Main St, Granville, NY 12832 and is currently estimated at $58,156, approximately $11 per square foot. 61 E Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mary J Tanner Primary School, Granville Elementary School, and Granville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Hayes Thomas B
Bought by
Telescope Casual Furniture
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2010
Sold by
Hayes William
Bought by
Hayes Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telescope Casual Furniture | $30,000 | Joseph Debonis | |
| Telescope Casual Furniture | $30,000 | Joseph Debonis | |
| Hayes Thomas | $35,000 | Robert Winn | |
| Hayes Thomas | $35,000 | Robert Winn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $52,500 | $25,000 | $27,500 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $52,500 | $25,000 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $52,500 | $25,000 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $43,920 | $25,000 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $43,920 | $25,000 | $18,920 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $43,920 | $25,000 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $43,920 | $25,000 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $43,920 | $25,000 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $43,920 | $25,000 | $18,920 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $43,920 | $25,000 | $18,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,920 | $25,000 | $18,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,920 | $25,000 | $18,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map