Estimated Value: $534,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 E Rainier Dr, Allyn, WA 98524 and is currently estimated at $593,654, approximately $246 per square foot. 61 E Rainier Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including North Mason Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Mercury Reo Investments Llc and Hutton Shannon
Bought by
Addy Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,300
Outstanding Balance
$118,721
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$474,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Chicago Title Company Of Washington and Divison Lsi
Bought by
Lsf6 Mercury Reo Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addy Kevin E | $187,300 | Mason County Title Ins Co | |
| Lsf6 Mercury Reo Investments Llc | -- | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addy Kevin E | $187,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $434,940 | $87,085 | $347,855 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $372,255 | $75,725 | $296,530 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $399,350 | $79,635 | $319,715 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $399,350 | $79,635 | $319,715 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $381,570 | $68,065 | $313,505 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $300,435 | $46,940 | $253,495 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $300,665 | $47,170 | $253,495 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $257,125 | $47,170 | $209,955 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $233,595 | $85,000 | $148,595 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,140 | $83,000 | $145,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,230 | $80,000 | $138,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map