61 Elyse Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Elyse Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $853,992, approximately $297 per square foot. 61 Elyse Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Bubas Tracey and Turgeon Marc C
Bought by
Furman Marina and Nazareth Roman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$364,994
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Tewari Prakash and Tewari Vandana
Bought by
Turgeon Marc and Dubas Tracey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Massapoag Constr Co
Bought by
Tewari Prakash and Tewari Vandana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furman Marina | $535,000 | -- | |
| Turgeon Marc | $238,000 | -- | |
| Tewari Prakash | $184,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furman Marina | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tewari Prakash | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tewari Prakash | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,720 | $662,100 | $278,100 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $8,662 | $641,600 | $290,200 | $351,400 |
| 2023 | $8,415 | $597,200 | $290,200 | $307,000 |
| 2022 | $8,105 | $534,300 | $268,600 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $7,915 | $515,300 | $223,900 | $291,400 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $507,600 | $223,900 | $283,700 |
| 2019 | $7,196 | $472,800 | $186,500 | $286,300 |
| 2018 | $7,148 | $459,100 | $177,900 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $6,703 | $446,300 | $172,800 | $273,500 |
| 2016 | $6,522 | $423,200 | $164,500 | $258,700 |
| 2015 | $6,357 | $410,100 | $164,500 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map