61 Emerald Ave Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $461,364 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Emerald Ave, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $530,591, approximately $238 per square foot. 61 Emerald Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Lda Builders Inc
Bought by
Somrak Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Outstanding Balance
$179,992
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Stonegate Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lda Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somrak Michael | $323,000 | Revere Title Summit County | |
| Lda Builders Inc | $79,900 | Accredited Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somrak Michael | $306,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lda Builders Inc | $263,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $145,110 | $26,250 | $118,860 |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $145,110 | $26,250 | $118,860 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $115,360 | $26,250 | $89,110 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $115,360 | $26,250 | $89,110 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $115,360 | $26,250 | $89,110 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $105,110 | $26,250 | $78,860 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $105,110 | $26,250 | $78,860 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $100,730 | $28,000 | $72,730 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $100,730 | $28,000 | $72,730 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $100,730 | $28,000 | $72,730 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $100,730 | $28,000 | $72,730 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $100,730 | $28,000 | $72,730 |
| 2013 | $5,031 | $100,730 | $28,000 | $72,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map