61 Eunice Dr Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $598,074 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Eunice Dr, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $656,269, approximately $229 per square foot. 61 Eunice Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Novak Jeffrey D and Novak Donna E
Bought by
Novak Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,933
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$522,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Shelasky Edward J and Shelasky Laurie A
Bought by
Novak Jeffrey A and Novak Donna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1988
Sold by
Barr Michael L
Bought by
Shelasky Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Donna E | -- | -- | |
| Novak Jeffrey A | $178,000 | -- | |
| Shelasky Edward J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novak Donna E | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelasky Edward J | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelasky Edward J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,896 | $515,900 | $176,600 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $10,669 | $515,900 | $176,600 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $10,321 | $450,300 | $161,100 | $289,200 |
| 2022 | $9,851 | $399,800 | $161,100 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $9,381 | $379,200 | $153,100 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $8,875 | $366,600 | $153,100 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $8,345 | $346,400 | $153,100 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $8,251 | $339,000 | $179,300 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $7,994 | $339,000 | $179,300 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $7,798 | $320,500 | $167,400 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $7,528 | $318,700 | $165,600 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map