61 Forest Hills Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $320,229 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Forest Hills Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $330,807, approximately $222 per square foot. 61 Forest Hills Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2016
Sold by
Diekmann Kenneth and Diekmann Darlene C
Bought by
Diekmann Darlene C and Diekmann Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diekmann Darlene C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $54,170 | $20,650 | $33,520 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $48,910 | $14,460 | $34,450 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $48,910 | $14,460 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $39,210 | $15,500 | $23,710 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $39,210 | $15,500 | $23,710 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $37,620 | $12,050 | $25,570 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $37,620 | $12,050 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $33,070 | $9,030 | $24,040 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $33,070 | $9,030 | $24,040 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $30,210 | $7,140 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map