61 Front St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,093,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Front St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,032,581, approximately $506 per square foot. 61 Front St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Bates Ft
Bought by
Bhns Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,040
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhns Llc | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Bhns Llc | $800,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhns Llc | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Bhns Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,560 | $1,056,400 | $695,200 | $361,200 |
| 2024 | $8,607 | $960,600 | $695,200 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $8,170 | $817,000 | $598,900 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $719,300 | $534,800 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $7,384 | $708,600 | $524,100 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $7,116 | $684,900 | $513,400 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $652,800 | $481,300 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $599,300 | $427,800 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $6,363 | $577,900 | $406,400 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | $535,100 | $363,600 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $5,809 | $524,300 | $342,200 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | $5,725 | $516,200 | $342,200 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map