61 Hawthorne Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $311,936 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Hawthorne Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $392,484, approximately $280 per square foot. 61 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emma Hart Willard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Lutz William M and Lutz Elizabeth V
Bought by
Shapiro Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,800
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Audibert August E
Bought by
Lutz William M and Lutz Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Celia | $260,000 | -- | |
| Shapiro Celia | $260,000 | -- | |
| Lutz William M | $282,000 | -- | |
| Lutz William M | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |