61 Henel Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Henel Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $180,192, approximately $151 per square foot. 61 Henel Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $94,500 | $16,400 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $94,500 | $16,400 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $61,200 | $8,400 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $61,200 | $8,400 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $61,200 | $8,400 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $61,200 | $8,400 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $61,200 | $8,400 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $61,200 | $8,400 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $908 | $61,200 | $8,400 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $69,000 | $5,100 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $5,100 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,000 | $5,100 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map