61 Hickory Pine Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Hickory Pine Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $470,506, approximately $253 per square foot. 61 Hickory Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Turning Point Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Rague George A and Barr-Rague Cindy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,453
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,053
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rague George A | $502,700 | Pgp Title | |
| Rague George A | $502,700 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rague George A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Rague George A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,673 | $407,364 | $95,000 | $312,364 |
| 2025 | $3,921 | $429,576 | $105,000 | $324,576 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $105,000 | $105,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map