61 Highview Ave Fox Lake, IL 60020
Estimated payment $2,031/month
Highlights
- 1.5 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Water Softener is Owned
- Living Room
- Central Air
- Dining Room
About This Home
Welcome home! This expertly maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1.5 car, tri-level features all new appliances, carpet, paint, updated kitchen and baths! Close to Metra, shopping, dinning, library, parks, and the chain of lakes are only minutes away.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,169
Year Built
- Built in 1991 | Remodeled in 2026
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x150
Parking
- 1.5 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,400 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $87,793 | $9,703 | $78,090 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $81,305 | $8,986 | $72,319 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $66,900 | $8,466 | $58,434 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $59,811 | $6,267 | $53,544 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $56,377 | $5,907 | $50,470 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $56,068 | $5,822 | $50,246 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $53,767 | $5,583 | $48,184 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $50,415 | $7,005 | $43,410 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $46,599 | $6,475 | $40,124 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $42,619 | $5,922 | $36,697 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $39,771 | $5,526 | $34,245 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $35,009 | $8,876 | $26,133 |
| 2012 | $3,509 | $36,766 | $9,249 | $27,517 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -6.3% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $174,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $40,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12618913
APN: 05-10-314-006
- 35811 N Cedar Island
- 26 Woodland Ave
- 29 Elm Ave
- 15 Ridgeland Ave
- 176 E Grand Ave
- 306 Woodlock St
- 21 Hillside Dr
- 570 Foxridge Dr Unit B
- 35 Medinah Ave
- 35828 N Marine Dr
- 49 N Lake Ave
- 28 Rushmore Rd
- 32 Arlington Ln
- 531 Circle Dr
- 69 Washington St
- 218 Mastodon Dr
- 91 Lippincott Rd
- 59 Cora Ave
- 35403 N 2nd Ave
- 35397 N 1st Ave
- 184 E Grand Ave Unit SI ID1374785P
- 3 Lilac Ave
- 310 S State Route 59
- 506 Lincoln Ave Unit 304
- 506 Lincoln Ave Unit 103
- 525 Circle Dr Unit SI ID1374784P
- 6 N Pistakee Lake Rd
- 10 N Pistakee Lake Rd Unit SI ID1374789P
- 135 Cora Ave Unit SI ID1515828P
- 139 Cora Ave Unit SI ID1374790P
- 601 Blue Springs Dr Unit 289
- 36856 N Hickory Ct Unit SI ID1374780P
- 37648 N Lake Vista Terrace
- 2700 Hartigan Rd
- 25640 W Glade Dr
- 34406 Columbine Ct