61 Java St Unit 3 Greenpt, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,000 - $1,673,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$1,437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Java St Unit 3, Greenpt, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $1,610,487, approximately $1,436 per square foot. 61 Java St Unit 3 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 31 Samuel F Dupont, Northside Charter High School, and Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Belvedere Java Llc
Bought by
Park Gabriel B and Park Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,966
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,248,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Gabriel B | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Gabriel B | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,835 | $187,862 | $10,754 | $177,108 |
| 2025 | $3,318 | $156,536 | $10,754 | $145,782 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $130,447 | $10,754 | $119,693 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $108,706 | $10,754 | $97,952 |
| 2022 | $923 | $106,836 | $10,754 | $96,082 |
| 2021 | $926 | $103,984 | $10,754 | $93,230 |
| 2020 | $455 | $113,755 | $10,754 | $103,001 |
| 2019 | $952 | $111,801 | $10,754 | $101,047 |
| 2018 | $960 | $39,199 | $3,016 | $36,183 |
| 2017 | $960 | $37,522 | $3,357 | $34,165 |
| 2016 | $973 | $37,522 | $4,195 | $33,327 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,522 | $5,035 | $32,487 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,366 | $4,593 | $30,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map