61 Keating St Quincy, MA 02169
Quincy Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Keating St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $720,185, approximately $439 per square foot. 61 Keating St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Point Webster Middle School, Clifford H. Marshall Elementary School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Trinh Nhat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Kearns Paul and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Slattery Cindi
Bought by
Kearns Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Earley David
Bought by
Slattery Cindi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Cotter Michael and Cotter Cheryl W
Bought by
Earley David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Nhat | $289,900 | -- | |
| Trinh Nhat | $289,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $379,233 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $379,233 | -- | |
| Kearns Paul | $375,000 | -- | |
| Kearns Paul | $375,000 | -- | |
| Slattery Cindi | $210,000 | -- | |
| Earley David | $165,000 | -- | |
| Earley David F | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earley David F | $222,150 | |
| Closed | Trinh Nhat | $231,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearns Paul | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $648,800 | $295,000 | $353,800 |
| 2024 | $7,018 | $622,700 | $280,900 | $341,800 |
| 2023 | $6,647 | $597,200 | $255,400 | $341,800 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $543,400 | $232,200 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $6,125 | $504,500 | $232,200 | $272,300 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $491,400 | $219,000 | $272,400 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $454,500 | $202,800 | $251,700 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $431,500 | $184,400 | $247,100 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $382,000 | $175,600 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $350,600 | $159,600 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $348,400 | $150,600 | $197,800 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $307,100 | $150,600 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map