61 Kendall Pond Rd E Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $265,948 - $309,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
469
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Kendall Pond Rd E, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $279,237, approximately $595 per square foot. 61 Kendall Pond Rd E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Daly Christopher
Bought by
Cestone John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$79,190
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$200,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cestone John | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cestone John | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cestone John | $109,250 | |
| Closed | Cestone John | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $225,100 | $126,300 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $206,300 | $114,900 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $186,200 | $107,200 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $143,900 | $81,200 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $115,900 | $62,800 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $115,900 | $62,800 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $115,900 | $62,800 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $115,900 | $62,800 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $114,400 | $62,800 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $113,400 | $62,800 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $113,400 | $62,800 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $99,200 | $50,100 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map