61 King Rd Landing, NJ 07850
Estimated Value: $1,312,253 - $2,218,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 King Rd, Landing, NJ 07850 and is currently estimated at $1,626,313, approximately $387 per square foot. 61 King Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Catoggio Denise and Shapiro Susan
Bought by
Rude Richard and Courter Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rude Richard | $590,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rude Richard | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,390 | $960,000 | $280,100 | $679,900 |
| 2024 | $25,978 | $960,000 | $280,100 | $679,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map