NOT LISTED FOR SALE

61 Leafview Dr Cleveland, GA 30528

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,712 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,067 / mo

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2025

Updated & Move-In Ready in the Heart of Cleveland! This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of charm, updates, and location. Conveniently nestled inside the city limits, you're just minutes from local shopping, dining, schools, and parks-while still enjoying the quiet comfort of a well-established neighborhood. Step inside to a freshly painted interior with modern, neutral tones and brand new LVP flooring that's as stylish as it is durable-ready to match your decor and personal touches. The main level welcomes you with a cozy living space, flowing into a well-appointed kitchen with ample counter space and cabinet storage, perfect for everyday meals and entertaining alike. The covered front porch is ideal for morning coffee, while the brand new back deck offers a peaceful spot to unwind, overlooking the fenced backyard-great for pets, play, or backyard get-togethers. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room on the main level, a spacious 2-car garage, and a versatile finished basement with half bath, private entry, and an unfinished storage/workshop area. Use this space as a home office, rec room, gym, or guest suite! With quality updates, flexible living space, and a prime location, this home is ready for you to move in and make it your own. Don't miss out-schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Adams

Chris McCall Realty License #408870 Listed on: 09/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mallory Entz

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North License #443729

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

• Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Woodland Forest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,641

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: VA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2712
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Unfinished, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Finished
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1356
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1356
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1356
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Lot Info

  • Lot: 3

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1641

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2016
Sold by
Elizabeth
Bought by
Resort Alpine Crest
Current Estimated Value
$361,967

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Resort Alpine Crest $715 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $365,000 -1.1% $135 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $369,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,629 $114,496 $14,000 $100,496
2024 $1,641 $114,496 $14,000 $100,496
2023 $956 $93,472 $12,000 $81,472
2022 $1,028 $80,360 $10,000 $70,360
2021 $885 $62,748 $6,000 $56,748
2020 $778 $56,308 $6,000 $50,308
2019 $782 $56,308 $6,000 $50,308
2018 $782 $56,308 $6,000 $50,308
2017 $633 $52,208 $6,000 $46,208
2016 $633 $52,208 $6,000 $46,208
2015 $602 $130,520 $6,000 $46,208
2014 $1,397 $116,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10605842

Georgia MLS

APN: 047D-102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.