61 Ledgecrest Terrace Manchester, CT 06040
Keeney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,546 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Ledgecrest Terrace, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $479,387, approximately $227 per square foot. 61 Ledgecrest Terrace is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Keeney School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Roy Alyre J
Bought by
Roy Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Cline Clifford J and Cline Kathleen L
Bought by
Rossillo James B and Rossillo Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Rossillo James B | $156,400 | -- | |
| Rossillo James B | $156,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rossillo James B | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Rossillo James B | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725 | $219,100 | $55,500 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $8,475 | $219,100 | $55,500 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $219,100 | $55,500 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $7,914 | $219,100 | $55,500 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $7,686 | $183,300 | $47,600 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $7,675 | $183,300 | $47,600 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | $183,300 | $47,600 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $183,300 | $47,600 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $7,286 | $183,300 | $47,600 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $7,607 | $191,700 | $67,500 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $7,553 | $191,700 | $67,500 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $7,409 | $191,700 | $67,500 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map