61 Lemoyne Place Mobile, AL 36604
Lyons Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Lemoyne Place, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $269,051, approximately $179 per square foot. 61 Lemoyne Place is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Yates Jacqueline Marie
Bought by
Gorski Jacqueline Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Guyton Rachel
Bought by
Yates Jacqueline Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Hartley Thomas Edward
Bought by
Guyton Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Hartley Thomas Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Dickson Donna K
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorski Jacqueline Marie | -- | -- | |
| Yates Jacqueline Marie | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Guyton Rachel | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Hartley Thomas Edward | $71,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $76,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guyton Rachel | $160,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $15,010 | $3,500 | $11,510 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $14,260 | $3,600 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $15,780 | $3,500 | $12,280 |
| 2022 | $953 | $16,040 | $1,890 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $953 | $16,040 | $1,890 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $969 | $16,300 | $1,890 | $14,410 |
| 2019 | $962 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $986 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map