61 Lindall St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $847,052 - $1,028,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Lindall St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $941,513, approximately $318 per square foot. 61 Lindall St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Gaskill Nina M Est and Gaskill
Bought by
Graham Roland Patten and Graham Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Roland Patten | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Roland Patten | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Graham Roland Patten | $94,950 | |
| Closed | Graham Roland Patten | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Graham Roland Patten | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,002 | $728,100 | $395,200 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $7,798 | $701,900 | $381,800 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $641,000 | $347,000 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $7,434 | $587,200 | $314,900 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $7,055 | $528,500 | $290,700 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $528,500 | $290,700 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $6,443 | $485,200 | $254,600 | $230,600 |
| 2018 | $6,222 | $459,500 | $249,200 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $6,296 | $443,700 | $247,900 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $424,800 | $234,500 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $5,518 | $370,100 | $194,300 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map