61 Linnmore Dr Manchester, CT 06040
Verplanck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Linnmore Dr, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $296,151, approximately $252 per square foot. 61 Linnmore Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Verplanck Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Blodgett Carl D
Bought by
Hunter-Blodgett Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1991
Sold by
Hennigan Peter M and Hennigan Laurie L
Bought by
Blodgett Carl and Hunter Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter-Blodgett Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Hunter-Blodgett Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Blodgett Carl | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blodgett Carl | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blodgett Carl | $5,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Blodgett Carl | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blodgett Carl | $19,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $134,500 | $34,300 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $134,500 | $34,300 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $134,500 | $34,300 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $134,500 | $34,300 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $102,200 | $29,400 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $102,200 | $29,400 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $102,200 | $29,400 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $102,200 | $29,400 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $102,200 | $29,400 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $101,200 | $38,200 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $101,200 | $38,200 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $101,200 | $38,200 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map