61 Longview Rd New Bedford, MA 02745
Pine Hill Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,409 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Longview Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745 and is currently estimated at $463,852, approximately $337 per square foot. 61 Longview Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski Elementary School, Normandin Middle School, and New Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Vieira Diane L
Bought by
Vieira 3Rd Antone R and Vieira Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Fortier Muriel C
Bought by
Vieira Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira 3Rd Antone R | -- | -- | |
| Vieira 3Rd Antone R | -- | -- | |
| Vieira Diane L | $97,500 | -- | |
| Vieira Diane L | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vieira Diane L | $96,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieira Diane L | $38,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieira Diane L | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $386,400 | $128,000 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $351,000 | $120,000 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $283,800 | $102,000 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $248,600 | $102,000 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $240,900 | $100,000 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $234,400 | $100,000 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $227,100 | $100,000 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $209,800 | $100,000 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $199,000 | $98,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $182,800 | $90,000 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $186,100 | $88,000 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $188,900 | $90,000 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map