61 Longview Rd Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Longview Rd, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $237,201, approximately $395 per square foot. 61 Longview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Immich Stanley W and Immich Joan E
Bought by
Goetze Margaret D and Goetze Margaret D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goetze Margaret D | $65,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $146,100 | $25,000 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $584 | $146,100 | $25,000 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $584 | $146,100 | $25,000 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $146,100 | $25,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $463 | $84,100 | $22,000 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $463 | $84,100 | $22,000 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $386 | $70,200 | $22,000 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $386 | $70,200 | $22,000 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $564 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $102,600 | $46,900 | $55,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,900 | $56,300 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map