61 Mudnock Rd Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $620,817 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Mudnock Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $636,954, approximately $317 per square foot. 61 Mudnock Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Forni Lucinda A
Bought by
Keenan Lucinda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,817
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Lucinda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keenan Lucinda A | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $504,000 | $207,100 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $463,400 | $196,200 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $432,100 | $196,200 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $399,800 | $174,400 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $376,900 | $174,400 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $358,300 | $183,200 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $337,400 | $174,400 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $327,800 | $163,600 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $320,200 | $155,900 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $297,400 | $139,100 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,100 | $134,400 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map