61 N 1200 E Orem, UT 84097
Cascade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $975,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,999
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 N 1200 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $887,449, approximately $221 per square foot. 61 N 1200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Golightly Michelle B and Golightly Family Trust
Bought by
Paul Jennifer H and Paul Mitchell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$723,824
Outstanding Balance
$719,362
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Golightly Kyle C and Golightly Michelle B
Bought by
Golightly Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Frazier Kevin R and Frazier Hildegunde
Bought by
Golightly Kyle C and Golightly Michelle B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Cedar Heights Lands Inc
Bought by
Foothill Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Jennifer H | -- | Access Title | |
| Golightly Family Trust | -- | Dentons Durham Jones & Pinegar | |
| Golightly Kyle C | -- | -- | |
| Foothill Development Inc | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Jennifer H | $723,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Foothill Development Inc | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $392,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $373,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $387,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $365,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $520,900 | $219,800 | $301,100 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $468,100 | $175,800 | $292,300 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $430,000 | $175,800 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $428,500 | $175,800 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $225,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $203,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $180,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $158,455 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map