C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cheyenne Peck
Howard Hanna JC Meyer
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $267,000
Investors Take Notice! Perfect flip home in the Village of Marengo! Large home has beautiful woodwork throughout! Updated windows. Arched doorways. Large living room and dining room. 2 bedrooms on first floor. Large landing upstairs with 2 additional bedrooms. Large bonus/storage area with cool air circulator. Cute front porch on this corner lot! 2 car detached garage. Home is in need of some updates and repairs~priced accordingly! City amenities. Easy access to I-71/SR 61 exit and only 35 minutes North of Columbus.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cheyenne Peck
Howard Hanna JC Meyer Listed on: 08/04/2021
Co-Listed By
Jeff Stuttler
Howard Hanna JC Meyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurence W Partlow | $86,000 | -- | |
| Fflh Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Fflh Ltd | $165,000 | -- | |
| Barton Brandy J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Gale Robert | -- | -- | |
| Gale Rosalene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laurence W Partlow | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $86,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $86,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | $86,000 | +1.2% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $25,770 | $6,620 | $19,150 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $25,770 | $6,620 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $25,770 | $6,620 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $32,730 | $5,250 | $27,480 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $32,730 | $5,250 | $27,480 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $32,730 | $5,250 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $27,510 | $4,410 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $27,510 | $4,410 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $27,510 | $4,410 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $27,300 | $4,200 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $27,300 | $4,200 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $27,300 | $4,200 | $23,100 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $28,740 | $4,410 | $24,330 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cheyenne Peck
Howard Hanna JC Meyer
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jeff Stuttler
Howard Hanna JC Meyer
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 221030035
APN: A45-002-00-030-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.