61 NE Darrell Ave Winston, OR 97496
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 NE Darrell Ave, Winston, OR 97496 and is currently estimated at $177,804, approximately $185 per square foot. 61 NE Darrell Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Clayton Pauline M
Bought by
Clayton Misty Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Misty Dawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $82,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $79,825 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $75,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $73,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $70,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $68,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $66,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $63,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $61,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $57,108 | $0 | $0 |