$559,900

Estimated payment $3,446/month

Total Views 1,179
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This charming antique farmhouse offers modern conveniences without sacrificing charm. This traditionally styled home has been lovingly maintained & is situated on a pretty landscaped 1/2 acre lot located on a dead end street. This home feautres 3-4 bedrooms, a stunning kitchen with quartz counters, center island, stainless appliances & hardwood flooring plus classic dining room with built in cabinet & walk out bay. A convenient office, half bath & living room complete the first floor. Located on the second floor are 3 bedrooms, bath & sitting room which could be used as an additional bedroom. The generous sized bedrooms have ample large closets. Newly installed granite & brick walkways & beautiful front entry compliment the curb appeal of this classic home. An updated composite deck with awning overlooks the picturesque yard. Whether you're looking for character, comfort, or move-in-ready convenience, this home has it all. A two minute walk to the new Nelson Place Elem. School!

Listing Agent

Cheryl Fleming

REMAX Executive Realty Listed on: 04/28/2026

REMAX Executive Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 20,239 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned IN-S

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tuck Under Parking
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Pedestal Sink

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1782661

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,482

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Antique
  • Year Built: 1870
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Home Office, Sitting Room, Sun Room
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Beadboard
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Skylight, Flooring - Vinyl, Pedestal Sink
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement: Full, Garage Access
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1780
  • Living Area: 1780
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: BB1175
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Composite
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Under, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1782661
  • Zoning: IN-S
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20239
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5481.98

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Nelson Place Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,323 $403,600 $124,200 $279,400
2024 $5,111 $371,700 $124,200 $247,500
2023 $4,894 $341,300 $106,900 $234,400
2022 $4,511 $296,600 $85,500 $211,100
2021 $2,137 $273,200 $68,400 $204,800
2020 $4,240 $249,400 $68,200 $181,200
2019 $4,162 $231,200 $66,000 $165,200
2018 $1,927 $220,200 $66,000 $154,200
2017 $3,998 $208,000 $66,000 $142,000
2016 $4,099 $198,900 $55,700 $143,200
2015 $3,992 $198,900 $55,700 $143,200
2014 $3,826 $195,800 $55,700 $140,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $559,900 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73508485

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000021-000001-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.