Seller's Agent in 2026
Julienne Jaber
KW Legacy Partners
(860) 207-6663
9 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $446,000
INVESTORS TAKE NOTICE. 61 Oak St sits on a nice level lot with an open back yard and nice front porches. Located on a desirable street close to Eastern and up in the hills. Brand new roof and Water heater! Both 2 bedroom units have the possibility of a third bedroom with a large front room that is without a closet. So much potential for this property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Legacy Partners Brokerage Phone: (860) 803-4037 License #RES.0813285 Listed on: 11/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducot Kadin | $436,000 | -- | |
| Dancosse Robert | -- | -- | |
| Dancosse Robert | -- | -- | |
| K & B Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dancosse Robert | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Cherrier Robert | $66,800 | -- | |
| Torzak Llc | $47,000 | -- | |
| Shea Pc Charles M | $63,754 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ducot Kadin | $417,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Dancosse Robert | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Pc Charles M | $37,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $436,000 | +2.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +38.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Sold | $306,000 | +9.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $187,060 | $25,560 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $187,060 | $25,560 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $88,910 | $22,230 | $66,680 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $88,910 | $22,230 | $66,680 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $88,910 | $22,230 | $66,680 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $88,910 | $22,230 | $66,680 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $88,910 | $22,230 | $66,680 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $81,750 | $21,420 | $60,330 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $81,750 | $21,420 | $60,330 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $81,750 | $21,420 | $60,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julienne Jaber
KW Legacy Partners
(860) 207-6663
9 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chris Grant
Christopher F. Grant Broker
(860) 933-3565
14 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephen Galinat
Home Selling Team
(860) 428-1211
5 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Noah King
Home Selling Team
(860) 933-3432
4 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24138786
APN: WIND-001403-000078-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.