61 Old Crown Rd Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,705,042 - $1,856,000
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Old Crown Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,793,761, approximately $423 per square foot. 61 Old Crown Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway David | $565,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway David | $275,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,222 | $1,100,000 | $417,800 | $682,200 |
| 2024 | $23,694 | $1,100,000 | $417,800 | $682,200 |
| 2023 | $23,408 | $1,100,000 | $417,800 | $682,200 |
| 2022 | $23,408 | $1,100,000 | $417,800 | $682,200 |
| 2021 | $22,981 | $1,082,500 | $417,800 | $664,700 |
| 2020 | $22,646 | $1,082,500 | $417,800 | $664,700 |
| 2019 | $22,332 | $1,082,500 | $417,800 | $664,700 |
| 2018 | $21,877 | $1,082,500 | $417,800 | $664,700 |
| 2017 | $21,704 | $1,082,500 | $417,800 | $664,700 |
| 2016 | $21,141 | $1,082,500 | $417,800 | $664,700 |
| 2015 | $20,806 | $1,044,500 | $417,800 | $626,700 |
| 2014 | $19,543 | $1,044,500 | $417,800 | $626,700 |
Map
- 7 Jean Ct
- 4 Leoson Pkwy
- 1011 Washington Ave S
- 1027 Westwood Ave
- 7 & 11 Stokes Farm Rd
- 54 Charles Place
- 794 Blauvelt St
- 19 Lakeview Dr
- 468 Old Tappan Rd
- 23 Lakeview Dr Unit 23
- 20 Lakeview Dr
- 14 Holiday
- 3 Woodmont Cir
- 11 Woodmont Cir
- 15 Muirfield Ln
- 595 Echo Glen Ave
- 64 Lakeview Dr
- 60 Oak St
- 111 Lakeview Dr
- 803 Marshall Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.