NOT LISTED FOR SALE

61 Old Pine Ln Rochester, NY 14615

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $180,320

2 Beds
1 Bath
876 Sq Ft
5,171 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2021

Last sale price $122,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,569 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Open to Family Room

About This Home

As of June 2021

Take a look at this charming townhouse! With 2 comfortable bedrooms, 1 new bathroom, and 876 sq. ft. of space, you'll be able to make yourself right at home. You'll love spending time with friends or family in your large living room in front of the gas fireplace while the sun streams in through the skylights in the vaulted ceiling, or sharing a meal in your eat-in kitchen that opens onto the back porch through sliding glass doors, or cooking in your delightful kitchen with stainless steel appliances! Newer amenities include a bathroom, new flooring, and the furnace and water heater (2011). Conveniently located near Basil Marella Park and other shopping amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Quataert

Listing by Century 21 APEX License #10491204899 Listed on: 02/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Quataert

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,332

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 5,171

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 876 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-059-200-0005-001-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Crofton Association, Phone Number (585) 248-3840
  • Evergreens Sec 02 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,332

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

5,171 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Evergreens Sec 02
  • Directions: Maiden Lane to Old Pine Lane
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 225.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crofton
  • Phone: 585-248-3840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-059-200-0005-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 53X96
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5171.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4332.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Polino Patricia A
Bought by
Hayes Heather J
Seller's Agent
Sharon Quataert
Century 21 APEX
Buyer's Agent
Sharon Quataert
Century 21 APEX
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.75%
Current Estimated Value
$172,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,080
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,935
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Doerr Linda and Moran Mary Jo
Bought by
Polino Patricia A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2013
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-6.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Busse Robert F
Bought by
Ferris Scott R and Ciciotti Kathleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hayes Heather J $122,000 None Listed On Document
Hayes Heather J $122,000 None Listed On Document
Polino Patricia A $46,250 None Available
Doerr Linda $79,000 None Available
Ferris Scott R -- None Available
Busse Robert F -- None Available
Ferris Ruby $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hayes Heather J $10,000
Closed Hayes Heather J $10,000
Open Hayes Heather J $115,900
Closed Hayes Heather J $115,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Sold $122,000 +1.8% $139 / Sq Ft
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $119,900 +51.8% $137 / Sq Ft
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Sold $79,000 -6.9% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2013 11/13/13 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2013 10/11/13 For Sale $84,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,106 $103,500 $35,100 $68,400
2024 $5,106 $103,500 $35,100 $68,400
2023 $4,937 $103,500 $35,100 $68,400
2022 $4,320 $91,000 $39,000 $52,000
2021 $4,325 $91,000 $39,000 $52,000
2020 $4,201 $91,000 $39,000 $52,000
2019 $4,013 $87,000 $39,000 $48,000
2018 $4,077 $87,000 $39,000 $48,000
2017 $2,109 $87,000 $39,000 $48,000
2016 $4,013 $87,000 $39,000 $48,000
2015 -- $87,000 $39,000 $48,000
2014 -- $87,000 $39,000 $48,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1318813

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-059-200-0005-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.