61 Old Route 6 Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $743,820
Studio
--
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Old Route 6, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently priced at $743,820, approximately $264 per square foot. 61 Old Route 6 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Brewster Property 61 Llc
Bought by
Justalex Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,910
Outstanding Balance
$443,965
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justalex Llc | $700,000 | Benchmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justalex Llc | $450,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,574 | $505,290 | $62,500 | $442,790 |
| 2024 | $12,200 | $481,229 | $62,500 | $418,729 |
| 2023 | $12,200 | $401,024 | $62,500 | $338,524 |
| 2022 | $13,210 | $401,024 | $62,500 | $338,524 |
| 2021 | $13,558 | $385,600 | $62,500 | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $13,829 | $385,600 | $62,500 | $323,100 |
| 2019 | $13,647 | $378,000 | $62,500 | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $13,647 | $374,300 | $62,500 | $311,800 |
| 2017 | $13,663 | $374,300 | $62,500 | $311,800 |
| 2016 | $13,361 | $367,000 | $62,500 | $304,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $367,000 | $62,500 | $304,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,000 | $62,500 | $304,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map