61 Olson Dr Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,811 - $678,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Olson Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $622,703, approximately $283 per square foot. 61 Olson Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Leggett Stephen and Leggett Deborah
Bought by
Borghese Dominick and Borghese Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Hoar Patricia A
Bought by
Leggett E Stephen and Leggett Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borghese Dominick | $435,000 | -- | |
| Leggett E Stephen | $419,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leggett E Stephen | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Leggett E Stephen | $109,500 | |
| Closed | Leggett E Stephen | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,134 | $244,930 | $72,700 | $172,230 |
| 2024 | $7,701 | $244,930 | $72,700 | $172,230 |
| 2023 | $7,436 | $244,930 | $72,700 | $172,230 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $244,930 | $72,700 | $172,230 |
| 2021 | $7,110 | $244,930 | $72,700 | $172,230 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $226,380 | $74,190 | $152,190 |
| 2019 | $6,936 | $226,380 | $74,190 | $152,190 |
| 2018 | $6,900 | $226,380 | $74,190 | $152,190 |
| 2017 | $6,900 | $226,380 | $74,190 | $152,190 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $226,380 | $74,190 | $152,190 |
| 2015 | $6,691 | $229,630 | $70,650 | $158,980 |
| 2014 | $6,512 | $229,630 | $70,650 | $158,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map