61 Patton Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $435,647 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Patton Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $479,162, approximately $399 per square foot. 61 Patton Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Mendez Raymond and Valentin-Mendez Consuelo
Bought by
Ortiz Luis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Luis E | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Luis E | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,221 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2024 | $6,111 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $6,319 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $5,403 | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,100 | $7,300 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map