61 Peacock Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
Woodrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,644 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Peacock Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $657,911, approximately $391 per square foot. 61 Peacock Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Kathleen Grimm School For Leadership, P.S. 3 - The Margaret Gioiosa School, and Is 34 Tottenville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Yulchevsky Roman and Barayev Anzhella
Bought by
Yulchevsky Roman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Fung Ho Yee and Win Maung Kyaw
Bought by
Yulchevsky Roman and Barayev Anzhella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Bay Homes Llc
Bought by
Yee Win Maung Kyaw and Yee Fung Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yulchevsky Roman | -- | None Available | |
| Yulchevsky Roman | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Yee Win Maung Kyaw | $329,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yulchevsky Roman | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yee Win Maung Kyaw | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Yulchevsky Roman | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,291 | $33,000 | $5,191 | $27,809 |
| 2025 | $5,935 | $35,940 | $4,497 | $31,443 |
| 2024 | $5,935 | $32,880 | $4,637 | $28,243 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $29,549 | $4,381 | $25,168 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $31,080 | $5,160 | $25,920 |
| 2021 | $5,823 | $30,360 | $5,160 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $27,720 | $5,160 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $28,800 | $5,160 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $24,624 | $5,066 | $19,558 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $23,880 | $5,160 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $23,056 | $5,097 | $17,959 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $21,751 | $4,619 | $17,132 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $20,520 | $4,740 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map