61 Peckham Ln Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Peckham Ln, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $521,751, approximately $358 per square foot. 61 Peckham Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Sold by
Padula Steven
Bought by
Colwell Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
10.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colwell Stuart | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colwell Stuart | $25,000 | |
| Open | Colwell Stuart | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Colwell Stuart | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,394 | $397,400 | $162,600 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $397,400 | $162,600 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $397,400 | $162,600 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $282,700 | $145,900 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $282,700 | $145,900 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $282,700 | $145,900 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $232,800 | $132,600 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $232,800 | $132,600 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $232,800 | $132,600 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $230,500 | $125,500 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $230,500 | $125,500 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $230,500 | $125,500 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $4,234 | $226,900 | $123,300 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map