61 Peppermint Ln Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,672 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Peppermint Ln, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $373,418, approximately $329 per square foot. 61 Peppermint Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1992
Sold by
Holden Gary L and Holden Marlene L
Bought by
Roberge Christopher and Roberge Stacie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberge Christopher | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberge Christopher | $117,456 | |
| Closed | Roberge Christopher | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Roberge Christopher | $140,250 | |
| Closed | Roberge Christopher | $124,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $191,170 | $50,050 | $141,120 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $191,170 | $50,050 | $141,120 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $190,750 | $50,050 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $138,390 | $39,130 | $99,260 |
| 2021 | $5,307 | $138,390 | $39,130 | $99,260 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $138,390 | $39,130 | $99,260 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $138,390 | $39,130 | $99,260 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $138,390 | $39,130 | $99,260 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $137,060 | $53,200 | $83,860 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $137,060 | $53,200 | $83,860 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $137,060 | $53,200 | $83,860 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $137,060 | $53,200 | $83,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map