61 Pomeroy Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Pomeroy Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $817,217, approximately $294 per square foot. 61 Pomeroy Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Weiglein Franz W and Weiglein Jerilyn F
Bought by
Weiglein Franz W and Weiglein Jerilyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Miller Patricia A
Bought by
Weiglein Franz W and Weiglein Jerilyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,128
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$701,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Miller Sr Ronald C
Bought by
Weiglein Franz W and Weiglein Jerilyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiglein Franz W | -- | None Available | |
| Weiglein Franz W | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Weiglein Franz W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiglein Franz W | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $648,560 | $140,000 | $508,560 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $648,560 | $140,000 | $508,560 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $648,560 | $140,000 | $508,560 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $457,350 | $80,000 | $377,350 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $457,350 | $80,000 | $377,350 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $457,350 | $80,000 | $377,350 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $457,350 | $80,000 | $377,350 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $425,570 | $80,000 | $345,570 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $425,570 | $80,000 | $345,570 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $425,570 | $80,000 | $345,570 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $501,520 | $111,500 | $390,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $501,520 | $111,500 | $390,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map