61 Pomeroy Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $150,570 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Pomeroy Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $182,893, approximately $195 per square foot. 61 Pomeroy Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Conrath Larry F
Bought by
Mingus Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mingus Matthew J | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $30,360 | $7,310 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $30,360 | $7,310 | $23,050 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $30,360 | $7,310 | $23,050 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $27,530 | $7,310 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $27,530 | $7,310 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $27,530 | $7,310 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $25,320 | $6,640 | $18,680 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $25,320 | $6,640 | $18,680 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $25,320 | $6,640 | $18,680 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $22,820 | $6,640 | $16,180 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $22,820 | $6,640 | $16,180 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $22,820 | $6,640 | $16,180 |
| 2013 | $1,988 | $22,370 | $6,640 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map