61 Ray Ave Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $308,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Ray Ave, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $239,859, approximately $193 per square foot. 61 Ray Ave is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The
Bought by
Harkum William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Brown Jessie James
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Fabian Robert P
Bought by
Brown Jessie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,450
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkum William | $77,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs The | $73,148 | -- | |
| Brown Jessie J | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Jessie J | $81,450 | |
| Closed | Harkum William | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $165,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $157,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $147,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $145,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $143,000 | $40,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $142,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $141,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map