61 Red Fox Ln Copake, NY 12516
Estimated Value: $1,531,000 - $3,060,579
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Red Fox Ln, Copake, NY 12516 and is currently estimated at $2,295,790, approximately $643 per square foot. 61 Red Fox Ln is a home with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School and Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Copake Lake Golf Llc
Bought by
Crz Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crz Holdings Llc | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Crz Holdings Llc | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,299 | $1,900,000 | $147,100 | $1,752,900 |
| 2024 | $33,626 | $1,900,000 | $147,100 | $1,752,900 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $118,300 | $118,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $118,300 | $118,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $118,300 | $118,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $118,300 | $118,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $118,300 | $118,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $118,300 | $118,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $118,300 | $118,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $118,300 | $118,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map