61 Robin Rd Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $64,071 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Robin Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $115,518, approximately $117 per square foot. 61 Robin Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Murrell Taylor Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Bought by
Manous
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Bought by
Manous
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1981
Bought by
Tucker and Tucker Wife
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manous | -- | -- | |
| Manous | -- | -- | |
| Tucker | $9,000 | -- | |
| Tucker | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $6,230 | $1,600 | $4,630 |
| 2024 | $20 | $6,230 | $1,600 | $4,630 |
| 2023 | $20 | $6,230 | $1,600 | $4,630 |
| 2022 | $20 | $6,230 | $1,600 | $4,630 |
| 2021 | $20 | $6,230 | $1,600 | $4,630 |
| 2020 | $20 | $5,710 | $1,600 | $4,110 |
| 2019 | $20 | $5,710 | $1,600 | $4,110 |
| 2018 | $20 | $5,710 | $1,600 | $4,110 |
| 2017 | $269 | $5,710 | $1,600 | $4,110 |
| 2016 | $20 | $5,710 | $1,600 | $4,110 |
| 2015 | $276 | $5,850 | $1,600 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | $20 | $5,850 | $1,600 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map