61 Ruby Dr Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Ruby Dr, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $173,441, approximately $123 per square foot. 61 Ruby Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including White Hall Elementary School, West Fairmont Middle School, and Fairmont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Fleming Amy
Bought by
Mcpherson Edward Lowell and Mcpherson Christy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,477
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,964
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Edward Lowell | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Edward Lowell | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $68,760 | $9,360 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $937 | $66,360 | $9,360 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $896 | $63,960 | $9,360 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $836 | $61,560 | $9,360 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $796 | $59,280 | $10,200 | $49,080 |
| 2020 | $770 | $57,060 | $10,200 | $46,860 |
| 2019 | $678 | $49,500 | $9,360 | $40,140 |
| 2018 | $488 | $56,160 | $20,220 | $35,940 |
| 2017 | $476 | $55,620 | $20,280 | $35,340 |
| 2016 | $454 | $54,240 | $20,220 | $34,020 |
| 2015 | $397 | $52,560 | $20,100 | $32,460 |
| 2014 | $397 | $49,620 | $17,580 | $32,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map