Estimated Value: $49,616 - $91,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 S Pine St, Wayne, WV 25570 and is currently estimated at $62,154, approximately $60 per square foot. 61 S Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Elliott Glenda K
Bought by
Elliott Randal and Elliott Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Randal | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Randal | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $14,640 | $2,640 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $213 | $14,460 | $2,640 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $215 | $14,520 | $2,640 | $11,880 |
| 2022 | $210 | $14,100 | $2,640 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $211 | $14,220 | $2,640 | $11,580 |
| 2020 | $207 | $13,980 | $2,640 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $207 | $13,920 | $2,640 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $207 | $13,920 | $2,640 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $203 | $13,680 | $2,640 | $11,040 |
| 2016 | $202 | $13,620 | $2,640 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $237 | $15,960 | $1,860 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,740 | $1,860 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map