$545,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,926 Sq Ft
0.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$283 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

20 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and uniquely upgraded classic home offering modern comforts, flexible living spaces, and excellent commuter access. Situated on a generous lot in desirable Auburn, this residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus an extra room can be used as an office or additional bedroom AND a potential in-law apartment. A solar energy system significantly offsets utility costs while supporting sustainable living. The oversized detached garage is fully heated and air-conditioned, ideal for year-round workshop use, hobby space, or secure storage.The main home’s thoughtful layout includes generous living areas, updated kitchens and baths, hardwood flooring, abundant natural light, and tasteful finishes throughout. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a distinctive home with smart energy features, multi-family potential, and exceptional functional spaces in Auburn’s established neighborhood. More pictures to follow...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corey Turer

Real Broker MA, LLC Listed on: 02/11/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,932

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 19,823 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned 1010

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 3 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0057 L:0157,1458551

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,932

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1926
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Living Area: 1926
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN4866
  • MAIN SO: BB5918

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Insulated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Oven, for Gas Dryer, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Ductless
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 3
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0057 L:0157,1458551
  • Zoning: 1010
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19823
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5932

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.73%
Views
589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.87%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Conway William J and Conway Donna L
Bought by
Rizzitano Kenneth J and Rizzitano Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $540,000 --
Not Resolvable $320,000 --
Deed $128,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $304,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $140,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $545,000 -0.7% $283 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $549,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $59 $415,100 $111,300 $303,800
2024 $5,942 $398,000 $107,100 $290,900
2023 $5,855 $368,700 $97,400 $271,300
2022 $5,027 $298,900 $97,400 $201,500
2021 $4,524 $249,400 $86,000 $163,400
2020 $4,509 $250,800 $86,000 $164,800
2019 $4,448 $241,500 $80,800 $160,700
2018 $3,204 $234,000 $75,500 $158,500
2017 $4,057 $221,200 $68,500 $152,700
2016 $3,927 $217,100 $70,700 $146,400
2015 $3,701 $214,400 $70,700 $143,700
2014 $3,621 $209,400 $67,200 $142,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73470887

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: AUBU-000057-000000-000157

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.