61 Shore Rd Edgecomb, ME 04556
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $1,015,521
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Shore Rd, Edgecomb, ME 04556 and is currently estimated at $757,261, approximately $517 per square foot. 61 Shore Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Edgecomb Eddy School, Sheepscot Valley Children's House, and Center for Teaching & Learning.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Witzell
Bought by
Witzell William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Witzell William E and Witzell Julie A
Bought by
William & J Witzell Lt and Witzell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witzell William E | -- | -- | |
| William & J Witzell Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,684 | $887,888 | $560,112 | $327,776 |
| 2024 | $8,905 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
| 2020 | $7,269 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
| 2019 | $7,524 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
| 2018 | $6,928 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
| 2017 | $6,799 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
| 2015 | $6,158 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
| 2013 | $5,328 | $405,158 | $274,105 | $131,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map