61 Short Leaf Dr Huffman, TX 77336
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $561,960
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Short Leaf Dr, Huffman, TX 77336 and is currently estimated at $455,987, approximately $284 per square foot. 61 Short Leaf Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Huffman Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Elementary School, and Huffman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Armstrong Richard L
Bought by
Lane Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,606
Outstanding Balance
$142,239
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Donald | $180,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,084 | $501,483 | $261,360 | $240,123 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $501,483 | $261,360 | $240,123 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $501,483 | $261,360 | $240,123 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $376,545 | $152,460 | $224,085 |
| 2021 | $6,503 | $349,129 | $152,460 | $196,669 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $255,569 | $130,680 | $124,889 |
| 2019 | $4,991 | $233,814 | $130,680 | $103,134 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $231,851 | $65,340 | $166,511 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $231,851 | $65,340 | $166,511 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $231,851 | $65,340 | $166,511 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $231,851 | $65,340 | $166,511 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $160,719 | $65,340 | $95,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map